Multimedia
Video Presentations Campus Slide Shows Challenge Game Interactive Map

Fall Syllabi

Fall 2014-2015
To view syllabi, please locate the class prefix below and click on the desired CRN.

Please note:  Information contained on this page is subject to change (including but not limited to class schedule, instructor, and syllabi content).

Fall 2014 -Textbook List

 

10001 ACG 2021 Financial Accounting Choate, Michelle
10002 ACG 2071 Managerial Accounting Rainer, Debra
10005 AMH 2010 Hist of United States to 1876 Farrell, Sharon
10004 AMH 2010 Hist of United States to 1876 Farrell, Sharon
10896 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Farrell, Sharon
10821 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Farrell, Sharon
10158 AMH 2020 Hist of US, 1876-1945 Fleitas, David
10899 ARH 1050 Hist of Art, Ancient to 1400 Morgan, Ryan
10008 ART 1300C Beginning Drawing Labriola, Ann
10009 ART 1750C Ceramics I Labriola, Ann
10010 ART 1750C Ceramics I Labriola, Ann
10011 ART 2752C Wheel Throwing I Labriola, Ann
10928 ART 2772C Raku Labriola, Ann
10013 AST 1002 Astronomy Christensen, Erik
10163 BSC 1010 Principles of Biology I Harell, Allan
10719 BSC 1010 Principles of Biology I Irwin, William
10922 BSC 1010 Principles of Biology I Irwin, William
10164 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Harell, Allan
10923 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
10745 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
10924 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
10720 BSC 1010L Principles of Biology I Lab Irwin, William
10925 BSC 1011 Principles of Biology II Irwin, William
10926 BSC 1011L Principles of Biology II Lab Irwin, William
10927 BSC 1011L Principles of Biology II Lab Irwin, William
10161 BSC 1085 Anatomy & Physiology I Bullis, Robert
10629 BSC 1085 Anatomy & Physiology I Bullis, Robert
10162 BSC 1085L Anatomy and Physiology I Lab Bullis, Robert
10630 BSC 1085L Anatomy and Physiology I Lab Bullis, Robert
10631 BSC 1086 Anatomy & Physiology II Bullis, Robert
10144 BSC 1086 Anatomy & Physiology II Bullis, Robert
10632 BSC 1086L Anatomy and Physiology II Lab Bullis, Robert
10145 BSC 1086L Anatomy and Physiology II Lab Bullis, Robert
10030 BUL 2241 Business Law I Hunter, Dustin
10031 BUL 2242 Business Law II Muffler, Stephen
10178 CCJ 1010 Introduction to Criminology Ray, Amy
10179 CCJ 1020 Int to the Criminal Justice Sy Thielen, Marissa
10766 CCJ 2002 Crime in America Thielen, Marissa
10032 CET 1172C Computer Upgrade & Repair Lynn, Jeffrey
10040 CGS 1000C Intro to Computer Science Davila, Antonio
10037 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Davila, Antonio
10475 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications DeKeyrel, James
10036 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications DeKeyrel, James
10033 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Ellis, Dawn
10035 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Veeder, Stacy
10034 CGS 1100 Intro to Computer Applications Veeder, Stacy
10860 CGS 1560 Computer Operating Systems Ellis, Dawn
10123 CGS 2091 Pro Ethics & Soc Iss in Comp Ellis, Dawn
10039 CGS 2540 Int to Microcmp Database Mgmt Ellis, Dawn
10041 CHM 1033 Chemistry for Health Sciences Frahn, Mark
10042 CHM 1045 General Chemistry I Frahn, Mark
10044 CHM 1045L General Chemistry I Lab Frahn, Mark
10045 CHM 1045L General Chemistry I Lab Frahn, Mark
10789 CHM 2210 Organic Chemistry I Frahn, Mark
10790 CHM 2210L Organic Chemistry I Lab Frahn, Mark
10861 COP 1000 Fundamentals of Programming Ellis, Dawn
10779 CRW 1001 Creative Writing I Parmentier, Hilary
10986 CRW 2100 Beginning Fiction Writing Markham, Lois
10050 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Eads, Katheryn
10051 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Eads, Katheryn
10851 DEP 2004 Human Growth & Development Gray, Susan
10054 ECO 2013 Macroeconomics Block, Priscilla
10053 ECO 2013 Macroeconomics McCoy, Nicole
10795 EMS 1344 Aquatic 1st Aid/CPR/O2 Sielski, Lana
10185 EMS 2081C Scuba Rescue & Emer Medicine Bodner, Mason
10775 EMS 2082 Dive Medicine Instructor Sielski, Lana
11070 EMS 2082 Dive Medicine Instructor Sielski, Lana
11019 ENC 0015 Developmental Writing I Markham, Lois
10826 ENC 0015 Developmental Writing I Nicholas, Melissa
10827 ENC 0015 Developmental Writing I STAFF, 
11023 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II Markham, Lois
10824 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II Nicholas, Melissa
10825 ENC 0025 Developmental Writing II STAFF, 
11003 ENC 0055 Developmental English Module I Nicholas, Melissa
10061 ENC 1101 English Composition I Bastiaensen-Gilmour, Karen
10059 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
10060 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
10065 ENC 1101 English Composition I Charron, Carolyn
10063 ENC 1101 English Composition I DiStasio, Daniel
10062 ENC 1101 English Composition I Faust, Megan
10167 ENC 1101 English Composition I Markham, Lois
10151 ENC 1101 English Composition I Markham, Lois
10780 ENC 1101 English Composition I Parmentier, Hilary
10782 ENC 1101 English Composition I Parmentier, Hilary
11061 ENC 1101 English Composition I Parmentier, Hilary
10073 ENC 1102 English Composition II Parmentier, Hilary
10071 ENC 1102 English Composition II Charron, Carolyn
10070 ENC 1102 English Composition II DiStasio, Daniel
10168 ENC 1102 English Composition II Markham, Lois
10906 ENC 1102 English Composition II Markham, Lois
10781 ENC 1102 English Composition II Parmentier, Hilary
10068 ENC 1102 English Composition II Parmentier, Hilary
10852 ENG 1300 Writing about Film Markham, Lois
10186 EOC 2711 Diving Technology Kolbe, Daniel
10188 EOC 2714C Recompression Chamber Oper Lawson, Barry
10948 FSS 2251 Food and Beverage Management Cranney, Jessica
10854 GEB 1011 Introduction to Business Casale, Michael
10075 GEB 1011 Introduction to Business Choate, Michelle
10578 GEB 1011 Introduction to Business Choate, Michelle
10856 GEB 1011 Introduction to Business Zinner, Donald
10618 HFT 1002 Intro to Hosp & Tourism Mgmt Garrido, Javier
10077 HUM 1020 Introduction to Humanities McMahon, Nicolas
10169 HUM 1020 Introduction to Humanities Smith, Robert
10799 HUS 1007 Int to Cert Add Prof Process Prescott, James
10800 HUS 1400 Intro to Chem Depend/Addict Prescott, James
10801 HUS 1421 Assess & Treat Planning Prescott, James
10802 HUS 1422 Comm Skills Using Thera Comm Prescott, James
10803 HUS 1500 Ethics for Addiction Prfssnal Prescott, James
10804 HUS 2460 Relapse Prevention Prescott, James
10189 ISC 2132 Basic Research Diving Brylske, Alex
10904 ISC 2132 Basic Research Diving Brylske, Alex
10080 LIT 2020 Introduction to Short Fiction Charron, Carolyn
10081 MAC 1105 College Algebra Abagnale, Susan
10083 MAC 1105 College Algebra Abagnale, Susan
10170 MAC 1105 College Algebra Holsapple, Raymond
10707 MAC 1105 College Algebra Holsapple, Raymond
10778 MAC 1105 College Algebra Lenich, Robert
10889 MAC 1105 College Algebra Lenich, Robert
10482 MAC 1105 College Algebra Lenich, Robert
10082 MAC 1105 College Algebra Pridemore, Kathryn
11051 MAC 1105 College Algebra Pridemore, Kathryn
10258 MAC 1114 Trigonometry Lenich, Robert
10454 MAC 2311 Calculus & Analytic Geometry 1 Pridemore, Kathryn
10087 MAR 2011 Principles of Marketing Choate, Michelle
10812 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Balmes, Steven
10820 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Fry, Morgan
11069 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Fry, Morgan
11065 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Holsapple, Raymond
11067 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Ledwith, Christine
11064 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Ledwith, Christine
10819 MAT 0018 Developmental Mathematics I Rodriguez, Marjorie
10818 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Balmes, Steven
10706 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Holsapple, Raymond
10905 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Holsapple, Raymond
10817 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Lenich, Robert
10815 MAT 0028 Developmental Mathematics II Rodriguez, Marjorie
10848 MAT 0055 Dev Mathematics Module I Lenich, Robert
10264 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Abagnale, Susan
10266 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Abagnale, Susan
10666 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Ledwith, Christine
10777 MAT 1033 Intermediate Algebra Pridemore, Kathryn
10929 MCB 2010 Microbiology Preziosi, Mark
11025 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Preziosi, Mark
10930 MCB 2010L Microbiology Lab Preziosi, Mark
10094 MET 1010 Introduction to Meteorology Feller, David
10285 MGF 1106 Mathematics for Liberal Arts I Holsapple, Raymond
10897 MGF 1106 Mathematics for Liberal Arts I Pridemore, Kathryn
10398 MKA 2621 The Business of Diving Hardin, Jenny
10865 MTE 1001C Marine Diesel Engine Overhaul DeMeo, John
11063 MTE 1001C Marine Diesel Engine Overhaul Ferrara, Nathaniel
10793 MTE 1052 2&4 Cycle Outboard Theory DeMeo, John
10863 MTE 1053C 2 & 4 Cycle Outbrd Rep & Maint DeMeo, John
11068 MTE 1053C 2 & 4 Cycle Outbrd Rep & Maint STAFF, 
10862 MTE 1166C Marine Ignition & Fuel Systems DeMeo, John
10806 MTE 1301 Fiberglassing Theory Schaffer, Suzanne
10771 MTE 1371C Fbrglss Boat Repair & Maint Schaffer, Suzanne
10792 MTE 1400C Applied Marine Electricity Ferrara, Nathaniel
10794 MTE 1651C Gas and Electric Welding Ferrara, Nathaniel
10772 MTE 1802 Coastal Navigation Margiotta, Anthony
10805 MTE 1811 Basic Seamanship Margiotta, Anthony
10809 MTE 2062 Mar Corrosion & Crrsn Prevent Ferrara, Nathaniel
10864 MTE 2234C Mrn Grcs, Outdrvs & Transms Sy DeMeo, John
11005 MTE 2541C Mrn Auxiliary Equip Servicing Ferrara, Nathaniel
10411 MUH 2011 Music Appreciation I King, James
10990 MUN 1380C Mixed Community Chorus Cutty, James
10994 NUR 1020C Fundamentals of Nursing Townsend, Deborah
11018 NUR 1020C Fundamentals of Nursing Townsend, Deborah
11017 NUR 1020C Fundamentals of Nursing Townsend, Deborah
10998 NUR 1142 Pharmacology for Nursing Roby, Mark
10997 NUR 1142 Pharmacology for Nursing Roby, Mark
10995 NUR 1211C Clinical Nursing I Roby, Mark
10996 NUR 1211C Clinical Nursing I Roby, Mark
11000 NUR 2213C Clinical Nursing II Sagan, Julie
11027 NUR 2213C Clinical Nursing II Sagan, Julie
11026 NUR 2213C Clinical Nursing II Sagan, Julie
11028 NUR 2213C Clinical Nursing II Sagan, Julie
11046 NUR 2462C Maternal-Child Health Wise, Penni
11048 NUR 2462C Maternal-Child Health Wise, Penni
11016 NUR 2462C Maternal-Child Health Wise, Penni
11047 NUR 2462C Maternal-Child Health Wise, Penni
11029 NUR 2818C Clinical Nursing III Roby, Mark
11030 NUR 2818C Clinical Nursing III STAFF, 
10992 NUR 2818C Clinical Nursing III STAFF, 
10198 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Brylske, Alex
10201 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Walsh, Michelle
10197 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Walsh, Michelle
10199 OCB 1000 Introduction to Marine Biology Walsh, Michelle
10796 OCB 1301C Dolphin Lab Donald, Kirsten
10797 OCB 1311 Dolph Stud & Field Exp I Donald, Kirsten
10346 OCB 2102C Marine Data Collection DeSanti, Brian
10921 OCB 2263C Coral Reef Biology & Mgmt Brylske, Alex
10204 OCB 2263C Coral Reef Biology & Mgmt Brylske, Alex
10798 OCB 2310 Dolph Stud & Field Exp: Cogn Donald, Kirsten
10522 OCB 2721C Survey of Mariculture Walsh, Michelle
11075 OCB 2905 Directed Individual Study Rice, Patrick
11039 OCB 2905 Directed Individual Study Seubert, John
10907 OCB 2905 Directed Individual Study Seubert, John
10960 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Engler, Deanna
10207 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Feller, David
10208 OCE 1001 Introduction to Oceanography Walsh, Michelle
10628 PCB 2030 Environmental Biology Irwin, William
10190 PEN 1136C Scuba Diving Bodner, Mason
10931 PEN 1136C Scuba Diving Yancich, Amy
10191 PEN 1141 Scuba Equip Maint & Repair Miles, Scott
11071 PEN 1141 Scuba Equip Maint & Repair Miles, Scott
11024 PEN 1141 Scuba Equip Maint & Repair Miles, Scott
10192 PEN 2137C Adv Diving Theory & Practice Sielski, Lana
10477 PEN 2137C Adv Diving Theory & Practice Yancich, Amy
10774 PEQ 1136C Scuba Instructor Training Sielski, Lana
10900 PEQ 1137C Divemaster Sielski, Lana
10394 PGY 1245C Underwater Photography Kolbe, Daniel
10944 PGY 1800C Digital Camerawork Martin-Perkins, Shannon
10098 PHI 2010 Introduction to Philosophy Kelly, Lori
10991 PHI 2600 Introduction to Ethics Everett, Rachel
10099 PHI 2600 Introduction to Ethics Kelly, Lori
10901 PHY 1053C General Physics I Frahn, Mark
10668 POS 1041 National Government Maguire, Daniel
10104 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
10409 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
10105 PSY 2012 General Psychology Eads, Katheryn
10705 PSY 2012 General Psychology Wright, Cynthia
11020 REA 0007 Developmental Reading I Markham, Lois
10823 REA 0007 Developmental Reading I Nicholas, Melissa
10828 REA 0007 Developmental Reading I STAFF, 
11004 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Markham, Lois
11066 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Markham, Lois
11072 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Markham, Lois
10831 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II Nicholas, Melissa
10830 REA 0017 Developmental Reading II STAFF, 
11001 REA 0055 Developmental Reading Module I Nicholas, Melissa
11002 REA 0056 Developmental Reading Mod II Nicholas, Melissa
10110 REL 2300 World Religions Becker, Randolph
10175 REL 2300 World Religions Foote, Kerri
10112 SLS 1401 College Survival Skills Choate, Michelle
10855 SLS 1401 College Survival Skills Jarrell, Anne
10111 SLS 1401 College Survival Skills Nicholas, Melissa
10853 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Bosworth, Catherine
10116 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Ernst-Leonard, Amber
10115 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Gonzalez-Blanco, Ericka
10114 SPC 1608 Intro to Speech Comm Manzer, Jillian
10117 SPN 1120C Beginning Spanish I Marchak, Stacey
10268 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan
10269 STA 2023 Int Probability & Statistics I Abagnale, Susan
10122 WOH 1012 World History I Farrell, Sharon